Every card in the 4000D Airflow
Will it fit
Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Corsair 4000D Airflow?
Fits
Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Corsair 4000D Airflow with 60.3 mm of length to spare.
Length299.7 of 360 mm60.3 mm spare
Height120.1 mmNot published
Thickness2.98 slotsNot published
Exact measurements
| Size | PNY | 4000D Airflow | Room |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 299.7 mm | 360 mm | 60.3 mm spare |
| Height | 120.1 mm | — | Not published |
| Thickness | 2.98 slots | — | Not published |
Corsair's published spec
Rather have it built?
We build the RTX 5070 Ti into small PCs by hand, each tested and shipped with its own benchmark results.
Questions
- Does the PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fit in the Corsair 4000D Airflow?
- Yes. The PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti OC Triple Fan fits the Corsair 4000D Airflow with 60.3 mm of length to spare. Length 299.7 of 360 mm, height 120.1 mm (no published limit), thickness 2.98 slots (no published limit).
- Is anything not checked?
- Corsair doesn't publish a height or thickness limit for the 4000D Airflow, so those aren't checked.
- Where do these numbers come from?
- Corsair's published spec; card size from PNY's spec page. Checked October 2026. Makers measure differently and connectors add a few millimetres, so treat a tight result as a reason to measure.
Sources
- Case: Corsair’s 4000D Airflow specifications, checked October 24, 2026. Corsair lists a 360 mm length limit and 'GPUs under 340 mm' with a front-mounted AIO; no height or thickness limit.
- Card: PNY’s spec page, checked October 23, 2026. PNY lists 11.80 x 4.73 x 2.35 in (2.98 slots) for its 5070 Ti triple-fan cards; converted to millimetres.
- With a front-mounted AIO radiator Corsair says cards under 340 mm fit.
This card in other mid-towers
- Fractal Design NorthFits55.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y40Fits122.3 mm of length to spare
- HYTE Y60Fits50.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li Lancool 216Fits92.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVOFits126.3 mm of length to spare
- Lian Li O11 VisionFits130.3 mm of length to spare
- NZXT H5 FlowFits110.3 mm of length to spare
- Phanteks XT ProFits115.3 mm of length to spare
Other RTX 5070 Ti cards in the 4000D Airflow
Check another pair with the fit checker.
Based on published dimensions, not a guarantee. Check cable, cooler and connector clearance before you buy.